Direkt zum Inhalt
Login
Benutzer/Email
Passwort
Login
Passwort vergessen?
de
en
common.toggle_navigation
Liste aller Veranstaltungen
message.no_js
In die Warteliste für "Challenges of Sustainability Research" eintragen
Anrede
Divers
Herr
Frau
Vorname
Nachname
E-Mail
Ihr Hintergrund (FB/FG, Institution etc.)
Panel 1 - Mittwoch - 14.9.2022 - später Nachmittag
Bitte wählen
1.1 Cross-scale Environmental Footprinting: Current State and Future Development for Sustainability Assessment (Coordinators: Stefan Bringezu, Clemens Mostert)
1.2 Sustainable Thinking – Thinking Sustainable: Stories of the Past, Thoughts about the Present, Languages for the Future(Coordinator: Martin Böhnert (IfPh), Paul Reszke (IfG), Holden Härtl)
1.3 The Role of Labour in Processes of Social-Ecological Transformation (Coordinators: Simone Claar and Alexander Gallas (Chair))
1.4 Financing the Sustainable Development Goals – An outlook of future research (Coordinator: Gunnar Gutsche und Christian Klein)
1.5 Photosynthetic hydrogen production, biodiversity, and ecological cultivation of plants (Coordinator: Kirstin Gutekunst, Birgit Gemeinholzer, Miriam Athmann)
Ich nehme an diesem Panel nicht teil
Panel 2 - Donnerstag - 15.9.2022 - Vormittag
Bitte wählen
2.1 Natural Resources, glorious futures, and the Myth of Development in Latin America (Coordinator: Angela Schrott, Hans-Jürgen Burchardt, Hannes Warnecke-Berger)
2.2 Financing Sustainable Development - Who benefits from Financing Sustainable Development? (Coordinator: Frauke Banse)
2.3 Sustain (dis)ability - CRPD and the goal to reduce inequalities (Coordinators: Felix Welti, Markus Schäfers)
2.4 Sustainable management of urban residual biomass (SDG-Graduiertenpr.) (Coordinator: Tobias Morck)
2.5 Sustainability in and by Electrical Engineering and Informatics (Coordinator: Axel Bangert)
Ich nehme an diesem Panel nicht teil
Panel 3 - Donnerstag - 15.9.2022 - früher Nachmittag
Bitte wählen
3.1 Dark Side of Sustainability, Raw Material Extractivism, and Global Uneven Development (Coordinator: Hans-Jürgen Burchardt, Hannes Warnecke-Berger)
3.2 Minimum Income In Old Age (Coordinator: Minou Banafsche, Stamatia Devetzi)
3.3 Commons, Gender, Care (Coordinator: Elisabeth Tuider)
3.4 Contested Nature, Conflictual Sustainability (Coordinator: Dirk Stederoth)
3.5 How to create the ecological transition socially just and participatory on the communal level?(SDG-Graduiertenpr.) (Coordinator: Stefanie Hennecke, Sarah Schulz)
Ich nehme an diesem Panel nicht teil
Panel 4 - Donnerstag - 15.9.2022 - später Nachmittag
Bitte wählen
4.1 Extractive societies: cultural and artistic counter-movements (Coordinators: Liliana Gómez, Angela Schrott)
4.2 Economic Policies for a Just Transition (Convenor + Moderator: Christoph Scherrer)
4.3 Towards sustainable land use – analysing trade-offs and synergies between SDGs (Coordinator: Rüdiger Schaldach, B. Stuch)
4.4 Beyond SDGs - Critical reflections and future perspectives (Coordinator: Hubertus Büschel, Elisabeth Tuider, Aram Ziai)
4.5 Sustainability through Platformization? Challenges and Prerequisites for Sustainable Digitization of Markets (Coordinator: Stefan Seuring, Ralf Wagner)
Ich nehme an diesem Panel nicht teil
Panel 5 - Freitag - 16.9.2022 - Vormittag
Bitte wählen
5.1 Global health in the field of tension between biomedicine and social determination (Coordinator: Heiko Jahn (Universtät Kassel), Kai Michelsen (Fulda University of Applied Sciences))
5.2 Resilience and sustainability of food systems: recent food shortages and what the cases of Ethiopia and Northern Africa teach us (Coordinator: Ariane Götz (Andreas Thiel))
5.3 The role of the individual in the socio-ecological transformation (Coordinator: Laura Henn, Andreas Ernst)
5.4 Negotiating Sustainability in Post-Digital Life-Politics (Coordinator: Jörn Lamla, Johanna Leinius, Carsten Ochs)
5.5 Sustainable Energy Systems (Coordinator: Martin Braun)
Ich nehme an diesem Panel nicht teil
In die Warteliste eintragen
Abbrechen